NNLE Rural Development Agency Implements programs/projects initiated by the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia.
Our primary driving force is to create real prosperity in rural areas. Our task is to build a strong bridge between the village and the city. A bridge that will combine the knowledge accumulated over the centuries with the innovations of the modern world.
We believe that the path to success, combined with modernity, is through the efficient and proper use of available resources. Constant development and progress is our main motivator. All this is a precondition not only for the well-being of the villagers, but also for the country's welfare as a whole.
Our mission is to Increase the well-being of rural residents by delivering required resources in most effective and correct ways.