31 March, 2019 - 00:00 Another New Orchard was Planted in Shida Kartli Region The Cooperative DOESI has planted a new intensive walnut garden in the village Doesi, Aspi Municipality, within the framework of... See more
24 March, 2019 - 00:00 New farm in Kakheti region Livestock farm "Doran Farm", equipped with modern standards was constructed in the village of Matani, Akhmeta Municipality, within the framework... See more
Video 16 March, 2019 - 00:00 In Kakheti region, the walnut intensive garden was planted under The United Agroproject See more
16 March, 2019 - 00:00 New Intensive Walnut Orchard was Planted in Kakheti Region Malkhaz Chugoshvili, the farmer has planted a new intensive walnut orchard in the Village Vazisubani in Gurjaani district, within the... See more
Video 2 March, 2019 - 00:00 UnA new storage enterprise has been launched in Kareli district within the framework of the United Agroproject ited Agroproject See more
2 March, 2019 - 00:00 New Refrigeration Farm for Fruit and Vegetable Launched in the Shida Kartli The refrigerating plant for fruit and vegetable was opened in village of Ptsa, Kareli municipality. This refrigeration farm equipped with... See more
Video 27 February, 2019 - 00:00 Ongoing and future projects under the United Agroproject-Tv show "Saqmiani Dila" See more
Video 25 February, 2019 - 00:00 Project of "Plant The Future" - Workshop with farmers of Kakheti region See more
25 February, 2019 - 00:00 Workshop with farmers and beneficiaries of Project Plant the Future The Agriculture Projects Management Agency organized a meeting with local farmers in Kakheti. Paata Shekeladze, Director of Agriculture Projects Management... See more