10 June, 2018 - 00:00 New tea processing enterprise has been put into operation in Ozurgeti region A new tea processing enterprise has been put into operation in village Dvabzu, Ozurgeti municipality. Tea processing enterprise "Georgian Bouquet"... See more
25 May, 2018 - 00:00 Tea plantations in Ozurgeti region undergo rehabilitation within United Agroproject Marsi LTD got involved in Georgian Tea state program in August 2017. Marsi LTD carries out rehabilitation of tea plantation... See more
19 May, 2018 - 00:00 New blueberry garden made in Guria region within United Agroproject Blueberry LTD, beneficiary of Plant the Future project made a new blueberry garden on 6.9ha plot of land within the... See more
17 May, 2018 - 00:00 International Conference “Herbs of Georgia” held in Kutaisi An international conference organized by UN Food and Agriculture Organization and European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) was held... See more
Video 6 May, 2018 - 00:00 Agricultural Projects have been introduced to local population in Tskaltubo region See more
6 May, 2018 - 00:00 Agricultural Projects have been introduced to local population in Tskaltubo region Revaz Asatiani, the Director of Agricultural Projects Management Agency met with the representatives of local self-government and farmers in Tskaltubo.... See more
Video 29 April, 2018 - 00:00 Within the framework of United Agroproject, farmer has purchased agricultural technique See more
29 April, 2018 - 00:00 Within the framework of United Agroproject, farmer has purchased agricultural technique In March, 2018, adding a new subcomponent to the Preferential Agro Credit Project by the State, has simplified the opportunity... See more
21 April, 2018 - 00:00 New garden under United Agroproject Within the framework of the "United AgroProject", the project beneficiary "Plant the Future", Tsiuri Datashvili has planted 1 new raspberry... See more