12 April, 2018 - 00:00 The program supporting young entrepreneurs in villages, - “Young Entrepreneur The program supporting young entrepreneurs in villages, - Young Entrepreneur... See more
4 April, 2018 - 00:00 AgroInsurance Project is underway Since the current year the State will co-participate in AgroInsurance Project which will amount to 70% of all cultures and... See more
31 March, 2018 - 00:00 The new Enterprise created under the United AgroProject has been surveyed Levan Dolidze, the manager of the "preferential agro-credit" project, along with Irakli Kadagishvili, the Governor of Kakheti region and the... See more
25 March, 2018 - 00:00 New garden in Shida Qartli region Under the United Agroproject, the beneficiary of the project Plant the Future, LTD AgroEnergy, constructed a new walnut and almond... See more
23 March, 2018 - 00:00 Training program for “Plant the Future” Beneficiaries The Agriculture Project Management Agency completed the fifth stage of the training of participants in the program Plant the Future.... See more
19 March, 2018 - 00:00 A training on financial management was conducted A training on the general management (strategic planning, management of operations and processes, HR management, project management, time management, financial... See more
18 March, 2018 - 00:00 In frames of the United Agroproject tea plantations located in Tskaltubo are being rehabilitated The Ltd. Renegade Tea, in scopes of the program Georgian Tea conducts rehabilitation of tea plantations located in the Imereti... See more