19 October, 2017 - 00:00 New Fruit Processing Plant Opened in Mtskheta A new fruit processing plant the Caucasus Organic Fruits Ltd equipped with modern standards has been opened in... See more
12 October, 2017 - 00:00 New Dairy Processing Enterprise Opened in Gardabani within the frames of the Uniform AgroProject TheA new dairy factory Teleti Cheese House Ltd, founded within the framework of the Uniform AgroProject - was opened... See more
6 October, 2017 - 00:00 First apple harvest under the from of “Plant the future“ program The Minister of Agriculture together with Mr. Kakha Samkharadze, the Governor of Shida Kartli participated in the first harvesting process... See more
Video 1 October, 2017 - 00:00 The Trout Farm Was Expanded in Akhalkalaki Within the Framework of the Uniform Agro Project See more
1 October, 2017 - 00:00 The Trout Farm Was Expanded in Akhalkalaki Within the Framework of the Uniform Agro Project Today, the trout farm of the individual entrepreneur Ashot Khachaturian in the Akhalkalaki municipality, which is a trout farm equipped... See more
Video 23 September, 2017 - 00:00 The Process of Taking the First Harvest in the Gardens Planted within the Framework of the Program “Plant the Future” Is Underway See more
23 September, 2017 - 00:00 The Process of Taking the First Harvest in the Gardens Planted within the Framework of the Program “Plant the Future” Is Underway In 2015, Neil Advisory Group LLC planted a new orchard in the village Dzevera in Gori Region within the framework... See more
Video 16 September, 2017 - 00:00 New Storage Facility Opened in Bolnisi with The United Agroproject See more
16 September, 2017 - 00:00 New Storage Facility Opened in Bolnisi Today, Mamuka Kvaratskhelia, Director of Agriculture Projects Management Agency, together with the Deputy Governor of Kvemo Kartli Aleksandre Metreveli opened... See more
8 September, 2017 - 00:00 First Harvest in the Frames of “Plant the Future” In the frames of the Plant the Future Project, Otar Zaridze planted a new orchard in the Gori district of... See more
Video 1 September, 2017 - 00:00 Under the „United Agroproject“ new poultry enterprise was launched in Sagarejo region See more