24 October, 2021 - 14:03 Grape Processing Cooperative Enterprise Will Export Wine to Sweden With the financial support of the Rural Development Agency, a grape processing cooperative enterprise was launched in Kvareli Municipality. See more
12 October, 2021 - 13:58 Submitting of applications for the Green Grants' component of the Rural Development Program has started Applications for the new grant component of the Rural Development Program will be accepted electronically on the website of the Rural Development Agency (www.rda.gov.ge) from October 8 tthrough December 31 of the current year. See more
Video 22 September, 2021 - 04:00 Current Programs of the Rural Development Agency - Business Partner See more
Video 21 September, 2021 - 04:00 Hail damage is being reimbursed for the beneficiaries of the Agroinsurance program See more
13 August, 2021 - 15:28 მემორანდუმს „სოფლის განვითარების სააგენტოს“ დირექტორმა ილია თამარაშვილმა, შპს „ჯორჯიან მანგანეზის“ სპეციალურმა მმართველმა ნიკოლოზ ჩიქოვანმა და შპს „იმერეთი აგროს“ მმართველმა მენეჯერმა ცისანა ხარაზიშვილმა მოაწერეს ხელი._en See more
Video 7 August, 2021 - 04:00 A new target component - Green Grants (GMG) has been added to the Rural Development Program See more