26 July, 2021 - 04:00 Amendments to the Technical Assistance Program State program of Technical Assistance has been amended at the initiative of the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of... See more
26 July, 2021 - 04:00 The Government Will Implement a Subsidy Program to Promote Selling of Industrial Apple According to the decision of the Government of Georgia, a program will be implemented to stimulate sales of industrial apple.... See more
20 July, 2021 - 21:24 სახელმწიფოს ხელშეწყობით შექმნილი მოცვის საწარმოს წლიური წარმადომა 300 ტონას აღწევს_en See more
20 July, 2021 - 21:23 გაეროს განვითარების პროგრამის (UNDP) მხარდაჭერით, სასოფლო-სამეურნეო ექსტენციის სამსახურების ინსტიტუციური განვითარების საკითხები განიხილეს_en See more
17 July, 2021 - 04:00 800 Tons of Harvest Has Already Been Sold from the Newly Opened Refrigerating Facility With the financial support of the state, Levan Katsiashvili organized a new refrigerating facility, equipped according to the modern standards;... See more
Video 15 July, 2021 - 04:00 Director of the RDA Agency Ilia Tamarashvili in the Tv program "Business Partner" See more
Video 9 July, 2021 - 04:00 First harvest is expected in the garden of Mejvrikhevi village co-financed by the State See more
9 July, 2021 - 04:00 First Harvest Is Expected in the Orchard Planted in the Mejvriskhevi Village as Part of the State Program “Plant the Future” The development of land for perennial and annual crops, the total area of which will exceed 500,000 hectares, remains a... See more
Video 7 July, 2021 - 04:00 Director of Rural Development Agency Ilia Tamarashvili in the TV program "Maestro Regions" See more
29 June, 2021 - 04:00 Institutional Development Issues of Agricultural Extension Services discussed with the Support of the United Nations Development Program (UNDP) Working meeting was held on strengthening the capacity of the Regional Services and Information Consulting Centers of the Rural Development... See more