8 February, 2020 - 00:00 Meeting with representatives of Imereti region self-government was organized by Agricultural and Rural Development Agency Meeting with representatives of Imereti region self-government was organized by Agricultural and Rural Development Agency.... See more
Video 7 February, 2020 - 00:00 Japanese experts will give new recommendations for the developing cooperatives See more
7 February, 2020 - 00:00 Recommendations will be elaborated for the development of agricultural cooperatives Recommendations for the development of agricultural cooperatives will be elaborated within the framework of the joint project of the Rural... See more
Video 5 February, 2020 - 00:00 Activities and achievements of the Rural and Rural Development Agency See more
5 February, 2020 - 00:00 A Regional Meeting was Held with Zugdidi Self-Government Representatives on the Initiative of the Agricultural and Rural Development Agency By the decision of the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture, meetings are being held with the representatives of the... See more
4 February, 2020 - 00:00 A regional conference was organized by The Agricultural and Rural Development Agency in Guria A conference was organized for the representatives of Guria Region self-government in Chokhatauri municipality by the Agricultural and Rural Development... See more
Video 1 February, 2020 - 00:00 The first coordination meeting of the national demonstration plots was held See more
1 February, 2020 - 00:00 The First Coordination Meeting of the Demonstration Plots National Network was Held in Tbilisi The first coordination meeting of the national network of demonstration plots was held on January 30 at Tbilisi Marriott Hotel... See more
21 January, 2020 - 00:00 With the support of JICA, a technical assistance program will be developed for agricultural cooperatives With the support of JICA, a technical assistance program will be developed for agricultural cooperatives.... See more
Video 21 December, 2019 - 00:00 Memorandum was signed between ARDA and the State Insurance Supervision Service of Georgia See more
21 December, 2019 - 00:00 Memorandum was signed between ARDA and the State Insurance Supervision Service of Georgia Memorandum was signed between the Agency and the State Insurance Supervision Service of Georgia.... See more
1 December, 2019 - 00:00 A new storage enterprise has been launched in the Sighnaghi Municipality With the support of the state, the Xornabuji Ltd built a modern refrigeration farm in Tsnori. A total of GEL... See more