Director of the Rural Development Agency Davit Tsitlidze attended the opening event of the "Strong links of the agricultural supply chain" forum
Receiving applications in the program will start on 20 of October
A working meeting was held about digital extension development
The Rural Development Agency, with the support of the United Nations Development Program (UNDP), will offer farmers a new, modern extension package, which involves providing farmers with climate-specific recommendations
Receiving applications for the State Co-financing Program of Refrigerated Storage Facilities for Berry Crops of Agricultural Cooperatives will start on October 10, 2023 at 12:00 p.m. and will continue until the budget is over.
Receiving applications in the program will start from 12:00 AM on October 3, 2023 and will continue until the program budget runs out
The director of the Rural Development Agency, Davit Tsitlidze, talks about international exhibitions
At the international exhibition RIGA FOOD 2023 held in the city of Riga, the products of 8 Georgian companies were presented
Edgars Rinkevics - President of the Republic of Latvia was hosted at the Georgian stand at the RIGA FOOD 2023 international exhibition
Receiving applications in the component of storage enterprises will begin on September 20, 2023 at 12:00 p.m.