Registration in the hazelnut production promotion program will begin on December 4
Davit Tsitlidze, director of the Rural Development Agency, talks about the program
According to the decision taken by the Government of Georgia, farmers will get financial support in 2024 to harvest high quality hazelnut. The budget of the program is determined 20 million GEL
Receiving applications for the exhibition Fruit Logistica 2024 selection contest will continue until November 30, 2023 at 6:00 p.m.
Receiving applications for the exhibition Green Week 2024 selection contest will continue until November 30, 2023 at 6:00 p.m.
Organized by the Rural Development Agency, with the support of the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia and the USAID AGRICULTURE PROGRAM, 6 Georgian companies presented their products to visitors at the international exhibition U.S. Private Label Trade Show
"Field Monitoring - On-Site Inspection and Control" training was held for Employees of the Rural Development Agency's Beneficiary Monitoring Service and Internal Audit Service
8 Georgian companies were represented at the international agricultural exhibition held in Saudi Arabia
In the state program to promote the sale of non-standard apples, up to 13,000 tons of apples have already been processed
Receiving applications in the program "Plant the future" for the co-financing component of perennial gardens will be accepted from October 30, 2023 at 12:00 p.m. to February 28, 2024
Receiving applications in the program will start from 12:00 pm on November 1, 2023 and will continue until the program budget runs out