- Preferential agro-credit for current assets
- Preferential agro-credit for fixed assets
- Preferential agro-leasing
The project is initiated by the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture of Georgia. Since March 27, 2013, it has been implemented by the Rural Development Agency.
News
From March 22 of this year until today, 6,651 preferential loans of 104 million GEL have been granted to promote the cultivation of annual crops
From March 22 of this year until today, 8,651 preferential loans of 131,4 million Gel have been granted to promote the cultivation of annual crops
9,713 loans with a value of 147.9 million GEL have been granted within the framework of the state project to promote the cultivation of annual crops from March 22 to now
Farmers can buy an agrodrone and a weather station with a preferential agro-credit
11,960 loans with a value of 187,5 million GEL have been granted within the framework of the state project to promote the cultivation of annual crops
The increased budget of the preferential agrocredit project for 2023 was set at 200 million GEL
The harvest from gardens co-financed under the state programs is successfully exported to Germany and the United Arab Emirates
With the financial support of the state, the company “Golden Farms” planted a garden of blue blueberries on 16 hectares and arranged refregirated farming
In Senaki Municipality, Rural Development Agency financed the planting of the blue blueberry garden and the creation of the cold farming